California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosure

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), which is effective as of January 1, 2020, regulates how we handle personal information of California residents and gives California residents certain rights with respect to their personal information.

This privacy disclosure is effective as of January 1, 2020, shall apply only to residents of California, and may be subject to change.  If you are a resident of California, we are required to disclose certain uses and disclosures in a certain format, as well as to inform you of certain rights you may have. 

Information We May Collect:

We may collect the following categories of information:

  • Identifiers, such as name and social security number;
  • Demographic Information, such as contact information;
  • Commercial Information, such as transaction information;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as interactions with our website;
  • Geolocation data, such as device location and Internet Protocol address; 
  • Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information, such as call and video recordings; and
  • Professional or employment-related information, such as work history and prior employer.

How Personal Information is Collected and How it is Used

For each category of information, we collect the information from a variety of sources, including directly from you, from your devices, from your social media profiles, and/or from third party providers. We collect the information to provide our customers with services, protect our customers data and our data, and to improve the services we provide. 

Personal Information Disclosed:

We do not sell personal information of any individual, including personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

The categories of third parties with whom we disclose personal information for business purposes:

  • Vendors and service providers who provide services such as information technology and related infrastructure, customer service, auditing;
  • Partners and third parties who provide services such as payment processing, banking and communication infrastructure, and auditors; and
  • Government agencies as required by laws and regulations. 

We have not disclosed any personal information for valuable consideration in the 12 months prior to this Disclosure’s last update.

Your Rights:

You may have certain rights with respect to your personal information, including:

  • The right to access, including the right to know the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collect;
  • The right to deletion of your personal information, subject to certain limitations under applicable law;
  • The right to request disclosure of information collected;
  • The right to disclosure of information disclosed for valuable consideration; and
  • The right not to be discriminated against for exercising certain rights under California law.

To exercise these rights, please submit a request by emailing [email protected] Please be as specific as possible in relation to the personal information you wish to access. Once we receive your request, we will review it, determine whether we can verify your identity, and process the request accordingly. If we need additional information to verify your identity, we will let you know. We will respond to your request within 45 days of receipt or notify you if we require additional time.

To manage or inquire regarding the status of your request, you may call 402-323-8018.

If you would prefer, you may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf.

We're sorry, we do not have agents currently available to assist you via chat at this time.

Please send us a message using the form on the Contact Us webpage and an agent will contact you.

Contact Us